Partenaires / Equipes

Dix partenaires sont actuellement engagés dans le projet Gigassat.

Partenaires:

1. UMR LEMAR - Ifremer, Physiologie Fonctionnelle des Organismes Marins (PFOM) / Laboratoire de Physiologie des Invertébrés (LPI)

 

2. Ifremer, Unité Littorale/ Laboratoire Environnement Ressources /

 Morbihan Pays de la Loire (LERMPL), Normandie (LERN) et Languedoc-Roussillon (LERLR)

 

3. Ifremer, Amélioration Génétique, Santé Animale et Environnement (AGSAE) / Laboratoire de Génétique et Pathologie (LGP)

 

4. Ifremer, Dynamique de l'Environnement Cotier (Dyneco)

 

5. Université de Nantes, Mer Molécules Santé (MMS)

 

6. Université de Nantes, Laboratoire d’Économie et de Management de Nantes-Atlantique (LEMNA)

 

7. Université de Caen Basse-Normandie, FRE3484 BioMEA CNRS

 

8. CNRS, Laboratoire d'Océanographie de Villefranche (LOV)

 

9. INRA, UMR Mistea

 

10. ACRI-st, société de R&D en environnement et observation de la terre

 

Équipe:

Partner

Name

First name

Position

Field of research

Contribution to the project

1. Ifremer PFOM/LPI Project coordinator

Pernet

Fabrice

RS

Animal biology

Coordination of the project, subtask leader biologist / oyster-farming ecosystems

1. Ifremer PFOM/LPI

Alunno-Bruscia

Marianne

RS

Animal biology

Task leader, DEB modelling

1. Ifremer PFOM/LPI

Pouvreau

Stephane

RS

Animal biology

Subtask leader DEB modelling

1. Ifremer PFOM/LPI

Petton

Bruno

E

Aquaculture

Subtask leader (3.1) and lab experiments

1. Ifremer PFOM/LPI

Petton

Sébastien

E

Modelling

Hydrodynamic modelling

1. Ifremer PFOM/LPI

Mingant

Christian

Ta

Hatchery

Oyster production and maintenance

1. Ifremer PFOM/LPI

Baud

Dominique

Ta

Hatchery

Phytoplankton production

1. Ifremer PFOM/LPI

Furhman

 Marine

PhD

Ecology

Environmental parameters & mortality

2. Ifremer UL/ LERN

Gangnery

Aline

RS

Ecology

Subtask leader

2. Ifremer UL/ LERLR

Lagarde

Franck

RS

Ecology

Hydrodynamic modelling

2. Ifremer UL/ LERN

Normand

Julien

RS

Animal biology

Subtask leader

2. Ifremer UL/ LERN

Riou

Philippe

RS

Modelling

Hydrodynamic modelling

2. Ifremer UL/ LERN

Maheux

Frank

Ta

Shellfish aquac.

Field experiments

2. Ifremer UL/ LERN

Parrad

Sophie

Ta

Shellfish ecology

Field experiments

2. Ifremer UL/ LERN

Mary

Charlotte

Ta

Shellfish ecology

Field experiments

2. Ifremer UL/ LERN

Simon

Benjamin

Ta

Shellfish aquac.

Field experiments

2. Ifremer UL/ LERN

Duplessix

Olivier

Ta

Hydrology, pilot

Field experiments

2. Ifremer UL/ LERN

Françoise

Sylvaine

Ta

Hydrology, pilot

Field experiments

2. Ifremer UL/ MPL

Bédier

Edouard

RS

Animal biology

Data management

2. Ifremer UL/ MPL

Fleury

Elodie

RS

Animal biology

Data analyses and field work

2. Ifremer UL/ MPL

Mazurié

Joseph

RS

Ecophysiology

Subtask leader

2. Ifremer UL/ MPL

Stanisière

Jean-Yves

RS

Modelling

Hydrodynamic modelling

2. Ifremer UL/ MPL

Bouget

J.-François

E

Metrology

In situ measurements

2. Ifremer UL/ MPL

Langlade

Aimé

Ta

Shellfish aquac.

Participation to field work

2. Ifremer UL/ MPL

Enez

 Florian

M2

Animal biology

Field experiments

3. Ifremer AGSAE/LGP

Renault

Tristan

RS

Marine diseases

Subtask leader

3. Ifremer AGSAE/LGP

Haure

Joel

RS

Animal biology

Experimental pathology

3. Ifremer AGSAE/LGP

Lupo

Coralie

RS

Epidemiology

Task (5) & subtask leader

3. Ifremer AGSAE/LGP

Papin

Mathias

Ta

Biology

Experimental pathology

3. Ifremer AGSAE/LGP

Tourbiez

Delphine

Ta

Biology

Experimental pathology

3. Ifremer AGSAE/LGP

Travers

Agnès

RS

Shellfish pathol.

Experimental pathology

3. Ifremer AGSAE/LSEM

Hervio-Heath

Dominique

RS

Microbiology

Environmental microbiology

Ifremer AGSAE/LSEM

Quenot

Emmanuelle

Ta

Microbiology

Environmental microbiology

3. Ifremer AGSAE/LGP

Lal Dutta

 Bhagat

PDF

Modelling

Epidemiol & hydrodynamic modelling.

4. Ifremer UL/Dyneco

Cugier

Philippe

RS

Ecol. modelling

Subtask leader Ecosystem modelling

4. Ifremer UL/Dyneco

Bacher

Cédric

RS

Modelling

Subtask leader

4. Ifremer UL/Dyneco

Gohin

Francis

RS

Ecology

Subtask leader Remote sensing analyses

4. Ifremer UL/Dyneco

Hernandez-F.

Tania

PhD

Ecology

Environmental data analyses

5. U. of Nantes MMS

Gernez

Pierre

RS

Ecology, remote-sensing

Deputy coordinator of the project, task & subtask leader

5. U. of Nantes MMS

Barillé

Laurent

RS

Ecophysiology

Subtask leader Ecophysiol. & modelling

5. U. of Nantes MMS

Cognie

Bruno

RS

Ecophysiology

Ecophysiological modelling

5. U. of Nantes MMS

Rosa

Philippe

AE

Shellfish aquac.

Field experiments

5. U. of Nantes MMS

descarrega

Fanny

AE

Biology

Field measurements

5. U. of Nantes MMS

Méléder-Tard

Vona

RS

Ecophysiology

Field experiments

5. U. of Nantes MMS

Deccotignies

Priscilla

RS

Ecophysiology

Field experiments

5. U. of Nantes MMS

Thomas

 Yoann

PDF

Numerical ecol.

Multivariate and spatial analyses

5. U. of Nantes MMS

Lerouxel

 Astrid

AE

Modelling

DEB & SFG models

6. U. of Nantes LEMNA

Le Bihan

Véronique

E

Economy

Task leader, subtask leader

6. U. of Nantes LEMNA

Pardo

Sophie

RS

Economy

Subtask leader

6. U. of Nantes LEMNA

Guillotreau

Patrice

Prof.

Economy

Seafood trade & economy

6. U. of Nantes LEMNA

Vallée

Thomas

Prof.

Economy

Economical models, feasibility analysis

7. U of Caen UCBN

Orvain

Francis

RS

Benthic ecology

DEB, erodimetry, trophic markers

7. U of Caen UCBN

Grangeré

Karine

RS

Ecol. modelling

DEB, trophic markers

7. U of Caen UCBN

Christophe

Roger

Ta

Field experiment

Field experiments (4.1)

7. U of Caen UCBN

Sandra

Sritharan

Ta

Biochemistry

Biochemical and isotopic analysis

8. CNRS LOV

Doxaran

David

RS

Marine optics

Marine optics

8. CNRS LOV

Obolensky

Gigor

E

Optical engineer.

Marine optics

9. INRA UMR Mistea

Loisel

Patrice

RS

Modelling

Subtask leader

10. ACRI-ST

Bryère

Philippe

E

Remote Sensing

Subtask co-leader

10. ACRI-ST

Garnesson

Philippe

E

Software

Satellite data processing

RS : research scientist, AE : assistant engineer, E : engineer, Technician: Ta, M2: master II student, PhD: PhD student, PDF: post-doctoral fellow